OUR PEOPLE

Senior Management

Eric Robbins

President/CEO

Marcie Beskind

Chief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer

Jodi Lox Mansbach

Chief Impact Officer

Beth Warner

Chief Philanthropy Officer

Christy Eckoff

Chief Foundation Officer/Managing Director, Atlanta Jewish Foundation

Renee Kutner

Senior VP of Marketing and Leadership Development

Yisrael Frenkel

VP of Donor Operations

Rich Walter

VP of Programs and Grantmaking

Jori Mendel

VP of Innovation

Marsha Hurwitz

VP of Major Gifts

Executive Office

Chief of Staff, Ligi George

Philanthropy

Campaign Director, Deborah Schafer
Director of Philanthropy, Journeys, Staci Eichelbaum
Director of Business & Professionals, Kenny Silverboard
Director of Women’s Philanthropy, Yael Sherman

Donor Research and Special Projects Associate, Karen Paz
Development Officer, Women’s Philanthropy, Dakota Penza
Major Gifts Officer, Shira Hahn
Birthright Community Fellow, Harper Landau
Administrative Associate, Sarah Chatlen

Atlanta Jewish Foundation

Director of Foundation Operations, Kathy Evans | View Bio
Donor Services Senior Associate, Cindy Weik | View Bio
LIFE & LEGACY® Coordinator,  Rachel Rosner | View Bio

Foundation Relations Manager, CJ Henderson-Benton  | View Bio
Jewish Women’s Fund of Atlanta, Executive Director Rachel Wasserman

Community Planning and Impact

Senior Director of Jewish Journeys, Places and Welcoming, Danniell Nadiv
Director of Community Planning and Impact, Amy Glass
Director of Global Jewish Peoplehood, Keren Rosenberg
Jewish Abilities Alliance (JAA) Manager, Annie Garrett

Community Inclusion & Training Coordinator (JAA), Lisa Houben
Community Camp Ambassador, Melissa Scholten-Gutierrez 
Director of Jewish Education Collaborative, Rabbi Elana Perry
CPI Administrative Associate, Carla Birnbaum

Engagement/Leadership Development

ALEF Fund Manager, Nicole Flom
ALEF Fund & CPI Administrative Associate, Elizabeth Austen

Family Impact Manager, Nathan Brodsky – Meet Nathan
Family Impact Associate, Sarah Bernstein

Marketing

Marketing Manager, Robin Glaubman  – Meet Robin
Digital Marketing Coordinator, Claire Nutter

Creative Director, Juli Itzkovitz – Meet Juli
Content Creator, Nina Rubin

Finance, Administration, and Data Management

Controller, Jeff Wiley
Assistant Controller, Rick Bartlett – Meet Rick
Senior Accountant, Operations, Gopi Kalavar
Senior Accountant, Foundation, Bambi Bakatukanda
Senior Accountant, Financial Reporting, Raoul Mageza
Accounts Receivable Senior Associate, Pavlina T. Smith
Accounting Associate, Jessica Johnson

Project Manager, Sydney Morton
Data Management Senior Associate, Boryana Atanasova
CRM Data Analyst, Wendi Taylor
Donor Services Associate, Simone Bonnejonne
Administrative Associate, Elissa Greenberg 

Facilities/Security/IT

Deputy Community Security Director, Zachary Williams
Facilities Manager, Jerry Smith
Maintenance Associate, Santos Madrid

Mailroom Associate, Dhalia Reese
Office Services Associate, Brenda Hamilton
IT Consultant, Voytech Szyrejko

Board of Trustees

Co-Chair: Lisa Galanti
Co-Chair: Lori Kagan Schwarz
Vice Chair: Matt Bronfman
President/CEO: Eric M. Robbins
Secretary: Steven Cadranel
Treasurer: Lisa Haynor
Chair of Governance: Lauren Grien
Chair of Strategic Planning: Deborah Maslia
Past Board Chair: Mark Silberman
Council of Lifetime Trustee Representative: Jack Halpern
Atlanta Jewish Foundation Chair: Beth Paradies
Campaign Chair: Tim Schrager
Community Planning & Impact Chair: Michael Kogon
NextGen Chair: Jessica Sacks
Women’s Philanthropy President: Amy Arogeti

Ex Officio

General Counsel, Ted Blum
Women’s Philanthropy Campaign Chair, Robin Sysler

At-Large Members:

Justin Berman
Jeremy Berry
Staci Brill
Leah Davis
Jon Effron
David Fisher
Hillel Glazer
Jonathan Karron
Craig Kornblum
Mark Rothberg
Matt Shulman
Michelle Simon
Erica Tritt
Rebekah Wasserman
Helen Zalik

Council of Lifetime Trustees

Eliot Arnovitz
Robert Arogeti
Jack Balser
Gerald Benjamin
Henry Birnbrey
Arthur Blank
Lois Blonder
Perry S. Brickman
Carol Cooper
Jay Davis

Howard Feinsand
Larry Frank
Lois Frank
Jack Freedman
Elaine Gruenhut
Jack Halpern
Gerald Horowitz
Fred Katz
Marty Kogon
David Kuniansky

Mark Lichtenstein
Bernard Marcus
Joel Marks
David Minkin
Arnold Rubenstein
Arthur Schwartz
Cathy Selig
Linda Selig
Steve Selig
Marilyn Shubin
Mark Silberman